Our Stakes Winning Stars

WILL YOU OWN OUR NEXT STAR?

16 syndicated horses have won a total of 30 stakes races, including 5 Group 1 victories

SHE WILL REIGN

Manhattan Rain x Courgette


$3,201,900 prizemoney I $20,000 purchase I sold for $2.3million

1st  Group 1 Golden Slipper

1st Group 1 Moir Stakes

1st Group 2 Silver Slipper Stakes

1st Listed Inglis Nursery

1st Inglis Sprint

YANKEE ROSE

All American x Condesaar


$2,043,700 prizemoney I $10,000 purchase I sold for $2million

1st  Group 1 ATC Sire's Produce

1st Group 1 Spring Champion Stakes

1st 2YO Golden Gift

2nd Group 1 Golden Slipper

3rd Group 1 Cox Plate

SAMADOUBT

Not A Single Doubt x Isadora


$1,059,260 prizemoney I $40,000 purchase I still racing

1st  Group 1 Winx Stakes

1st Group 2 Chelmsford Stakes

1st Listed Canberra Cup

2nd Group 2 Hill Stakes

TIME FOR WAR

Snitzel x Lady Zabelia


$470,950 prizemoney I $56,000 purchase I Sold for $1.2million

1st  Group 2 Pago Pago

1st Group 2 BRC Sire's Produce

2nd Group 3 GC Guineas

2nd Listed Brian Crowley Stakes

2nd Listed Sunshine Coast Guineas

TIME TO REIGN

Time For War x Courgette


$430,000 prizemoney I $325,000 purchase I still racing

1st  Group 2 Silver Slipper Stakes

1st 2YO Kirkham

5th Group 1 Golden Slipper

SCARLET RAIN

Manhattan Rain x Double Ranga


$341,375 prizemoney I $100,000 purchase I sold for $950,000

1st  Group 2 Silver Sweet Embrace Stakes

2nd Spark of Life Stakes

LOOK TO THE STARS

I Am Invincible x Star Prize (ARG)


$358,400 prizemoney I $26,000 purchase I sold for $600,000

1st  Group 2 BRC Sire's Produce Stakes

1st  Listed Princess Stakes

3rd Group 1 JJ Atkins Stakes

EVERY ROSE

Choisir x Couredge

$240,500 prizemoney I $160,000 purchase I still racing

1st  Group 3 Gimcrack Stakes

2nd Group 3 BJ McLaughlan

2nd Restricted Listed Wyong Magic Millions

IRITHEA

Snitzel x Kirovskaya

$899,990 prizemoney I $90,000 purchase I still racing

1st  Group 3 Hawkesbury Crown

1st Group 3 Dark Jewel Classic

2nd Group 2 Sapphire Stakes

2nd Group 3 Belle of The Turf

2nd Group 3 Aspiration Stakes

4th Group 1 Kings-ford Smith Cup

Snitzel x Speedy Topaze Chestnut Mare

GREYSFUL GLAMOUR

Stratum x Rippled (GB)

$549,205 prizemoney I $90,000 purchase I still racing

1st  Group 3 Mannerism Stakes

2nd Group 1 VRC Oaks

2nd Group 3 JRA Plate

3rd Group 3 Spring Stakes

3rd Group 3 Epona Stakes

BURNING PASSION

Northern Meteor x Dearness

$598,030 prizemoney I $24,000 purchase I retired

1st  Group 3 W J Healy Stakes

1st Group 3 Hall Mark Stakes

3rd Group 3 Show County Stakes

3rd Group 3 Liverpool City Cup

3rd Group 3 Hall Mark Stakes

OUR JOAN OF ARC

Beautiful Crown (USA) x Bright Heroine

$246,875 prizemoney I $15,000 purchase I sold for $220,000

1st  Group 3 Maribyrnong Plate

1st Listed Gimcrack Stakes

3rd Group 3 Kindergarten Stakes

DARK EYES

Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA)

$642,575 prizemoney I $62,000 purchase I still racing

1st  Listed Canberra Cup

1st Goulburn Cup

2nd Listed Wyong Cup

SETSUNA

Choisir x Longoria

$276,500 prizemoney I $50,000 purchase I sold for $350,000

1st  Group 3 Ottawa Stakes

1st Restricted Listed Inglis Banner

2nd Listed Listed Gimcrack Stakes

JAGGED EDGE

Better Than Ready x Weekend Surprise

$147,075 prizemoney I $36,000 purchase I still racing

1st  Listed Dalrello Stakes

TYPING

Sebring x My Type

$105,900 prizemoney I $20,000 purchase I sold for $90,000

1st  Listed Dalrello Stakes

GOD OF THUNDER

More Than Ready x Jolie Bay

$327,675 prizemoney I $310,000 purchase I Still racing

2nd Group 2 Caulfield Sprint

3rd Listed Hawkesbury Gold Rush

Tel: (02) 4648 0998

AFSL: 333244 

Exchange Building Suite 12 - 1 Elyard St Narellan NSW 2567

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean

© 2020 by Darby Racing - darbyracing.com.au - Proudly created with Wix.com